Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 6
Sydney Shires Competition - First Grade
McDonald's First Grade - The RB Clark Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Auburn 4 4 0 0 0 0 1014 25 784 49 25.0 2.5350 WWWW
2
Warringah 4 2 1 1 0 0 706 14 608 38 23.0 3.1518 WDWW
3
Burwood Briars 4 3 0 1 0 0 749 29 558 34 19.0 1.5737 WDWW
4
Epping 4 2 0 1 1 0 687 24 808 41 12.0 1.4525 LDWW
5
Roseville 4 2 0 0 2 0 947 32 659 28 12.0 1.2574 LLWW
6
Lane Cove 4 2 0 0 2 0 520 37 499 40 12.0 1.1266 LWWL
7
Macquarie University 4 2 0 0 2 0 634 39 699 35 12.0 0.8140 WLLW
8
Georges River 4 1 0 0 3 0 701 33 732 34 6.0 0.9867 LWLL
9
Lindfield 4 1 0 1 2 0 656 27 720 24 6.0 0.8099 WDLL
10
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 4 1 0 1 2 0 601 26 760 24 6.0 0.7300 LDWL
11
Strathfield 4 1 0 1 2 0 911 35 1020 23 6.0 0.5869 WLLD
12
North West Sydney 4 1 0 1 2 0 699 27 889 20 6.0 0.5824 WDLL
13
Balmain South Sydney 4 0 0 2 2 0 419 28 665 27 0.0 0.6076 LDLD
14
Pennant Hills 4 0 0 1 2 1 864 50 707 9 0.0 0.2200 LDLL
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2018/19 Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 2017/18 Mount Pritchard-Southern Districts 2016/17 Mt Pritchard Southern Districts 2015/16 Strathfield CC 2014/2015 Burwood Briars
Last re-calculated: Nov 22, 2019 3:46AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Second Grade
McDonald's Second Grade - The S J Mayne Trophy
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Auburn 4 3 1 0 0 0 865 23 785 50 28.0 2.3955 WWWW
2
Lane Cove 4 3 0 1 0 0 721 32 408 31 18.0 1.7119 WDWW
3
Roseville 4 3 0 0 1 0 788 33 835 41 18.0 1.1725 WLWW
4
Warringah 4 1 1 1 1 0 789 24 655 36 16.0 1.8069 LDWW
5
Macquarie University 4 2 0 1 1 0 563 42 599 41 13.0 0.9175 WDLW
6
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 4 2 0 0 2 0 646 33 696 47 12.0 1.3219 WWLL
7
Burwood Briars 4 2 0 0 2 0 933 38 935 50 12.0 1.3130 LWWL
8
Lindfield 4 2 0 1 1 0 764 39 737 37 12.0 0.9835 WDWL
9
Epping 4 2 0 0 2 0 666 36 781 28 12.0 0.6633 LLWW
10
Georges River 4 1 0 0 3 0 922 44 941 46 6.0 1.0243 LWLL
11
North West Sydney 4 1 0 1 2 0 734 35 762 36 6.0 0.9908 WDLL
12
Strathfield 4 1 0 0 2 1 914 54 931 35 6.0 0.6363 LLLW
13
Balmain South Sydney 4 0 0 1 3 0 539 35 662 28 0.0 0.6514 LDLL
14
Pennant Hills 4 0 0 0 3 1 840 56 957 18 0.0 0.2821 LLLL
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2018/19 Burwood Briars 2017/18 Warringah CC 2016/17 Burwood Briars 2015/16 Warringah CC 2014/2015 - Warringah CC
Last re-calculated: Nov 22, 2019 3:47AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Third Grade
SHIRES THIRD GRADE - THE JB HOLLANDER CUP
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Burwood Briars 4 3 1 0 0 0 802 26 711 63 29.0 2.7332 WWWW
2
Strathfield 4 3 1 0 0 0 889 36 631 52 28.0 2.0350 WWWW
3
North West Sydney 4 0 2 1 1 0 766 35 614 42 20.0 1.4971 LDWW
4
Auburn 4 3 0 0 1 0 879 29 882 50 19.0 1.7183 WLWW
5
Warringah 4 3 0 0 1 0 892 39 797 40 19.0 1.1479 WWLW
6
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 4 2 0 0 2 0 776 36 826 41 12.0 1.0699 LWWL
7
Georges River 4 2 0 0 2 0 705 38 659 28 12.0 0.7883 LLWW
8
Roseville 4 2 0 0 1 1 685 41 645 29 12.0 0.7512 LWLW
9
Lane Cove 4 0 1 1 1 1 644 46 757 45 10.0 0.8322 LDWL
10
Pennant Hills 4 1 0 0 3 0 862 37 840 40 6.0 1.1094 WLLL
11
Lindfield 4 1 0 1 2 0 690 35 888 37 6.0 0.8214 WDLL
12
Epping 4 1 0 0 2 1 756 55 764 35 6.0 0.6297 WLLL
13
Macquarie University 4 0 0 1 3 0 726 46 823 31 0.0 0.5945 LDLL
14
Balmain South Sydney 4 0 0 0 2 2 545 60 780 26 0.0 0.3028 LLLL
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2018/19 Strathfield 2017/18 Georges River 2016/17 Warringah 2015/16 Burwood Briars 2014/2015 Strathfield
Last re-calculated: Nov 22, 2019 3:46AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Fourth Grade
McDonald's Fourth Grade - The Harry Culbert Trophy
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D L1 LO Runs
For
Wkts
Lost
Runs
Against
Wkts
Taken
POINTS Quotient FORM
1
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 4 2 2 0 0 0 955 38 861 70 32.0 2.0432 WWWW
2
Georges River 4 3 1 0 0 0 875 26 845 63 29.0 2.5091 WWWW
3
Burwood Briars 4 4 0 0 0 0 803 28 510 48 25.0 2.6992 WWWW
4
Strathfield 4 2 1 0 1 0 664 35 511 54 22.0 2.0048 LWWW
5
Warringah 4 3 0 0 1 0 972 30 562 40 19.0 2.3060 WWLW
6
Auburn 4 3 0 0 1 0 587 36 611 47 19.0 1.2543 WLWW
7
North West Sydney 4 2 0 1 1 0 620 23 584 28 13.0 1.2924 WDLW
8
Lane Cove 4 1 1 0 2 0 677 53 842 48 12.0 0.7282 LWWL
9
Macquarie University 4 1 0 0 3 0 663 44 589 27 7.0 0.6907 WLLL
10
Roseville 4 1 0 0 1 2 808 60 1070 36 6.0 0.4531 LLWL
11
Balmain South Sydney 4 0 0 0 2 2 512 60 818 30 4.0 0.3130 LLLL
12
Epping 4 0 0 0 4 0 668 50 805 36 0.0 0.5975 LLLL
13
Pennant Hills 4 0 0 0 3 1 639 47 883 31 0.0 0.4773 LLLL
14
Lindfield 4 0 0 1 3 0 668 48 620 20 0.0 0.4489 LDLL
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2018/19 Burwood Briars 2017/18 Burwood Briars 2016/17 Burwood Briars 2015/16 Burwood Briars 2014/2015 Burwood Briars
Last re-calculated: Nov 22, 2019 3:48AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Fifth Grade
McDonald's Fifth Grade - The Tim Creer Cup
RANK TEAM P B W T D L RUNSFOR OVERSFACED RUNSAGST OVERSBOWLED Pts Net Run Rate FORM
1
Georges River 7 1 6 0 1 0 1120 190 697 240 48 2.97 WWWWW
2
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 8 0 6 1 0 1 1210 273 1050 320 42 1.14 WLTWW
3
Balmain South Sydney 8 0 6 0 0 2 994 235 825 297 41 1.46 LWWLW
4
Auburn 8 0 6 0 0 2 795 219 948 320 40 0.66 WWWWW
5
North West Sydney 7 1 4 1 0 2 948 244 1098 280 33 -0.04 WWTWL
6
Roseville 7 1 3 1 0 3 982 219 1106 274 29 0.44 WBLLL
7
Strathfield 7 1 3 1 0 3 882 263 865 273 29 0.19 BWLLL
8
Burwood Briars 8 0 4 0 1 3 1079 280 723 239 28 0.83 LLWWW
9
Macquarie University 8 0 3 0 1 4 1034 280 761 240 21 0.52 LLWWW
10
Epping 7 1 2 0 0 5 969 279 1054 189 19 -2.10 WWBLL
11
Lindfield 7 1 1 0 0 6 719 264 828 179 13 -1.90 LLLLB
12
Pennant Hills 7 1 0 0 1 6 728 220 1092 185 7 -2.59 LLLLL
13
Lane Cove 7 1 0 0 0 7 734 280 1147 212 6 -2.78 LLLBL
Last re-calculated: Nov 22, 2019 3:46AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Frank Gray Shield
McDonald's Frank Gray Shield
Sydney Sixers Conference
RANK TEAM Played Byes Won Drawn Lost Runs
For
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS Net Run-Rate Form
1
Lindfield 1 0 1 0 0 189 50 82 50 7 2.1400 W
2
Roseville 1 0 1 0 0 137 35 136 50 6 1.1211 W
3
Warringah 1 0 1 0 0 246 50 190 50 6 1.1200 W
4
Lane Cove 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000 B
5
Epping 1 0 0 0 1 190 50 246 50 0 -1.1200 L
6
Pennant Hills 1 0 0 0 1 136 50 137 35 0 -1.1211 L
7
Macquarie University 1 0 0 0 1 82 50 189 50 0 -2.1400 L
Sydney Thunder Conference
RANK TEAM Played Byes Won Drawn Lost Runs
For
Overs
Faced
Runs
Against
Overs
Bowled
POINTS Net Run-Rate Form
1
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 1 0 1 0 0 162 23 160 50 7 3.6451 W
2
Georges River 1 0 1 0 0 234 36 233 50 6 1.7804 W
3
Auburn 1 0 1 0 0 190 50 189 50 6 0.0200 W
4
Balmain South Sydney 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0000 B
5
Burwood Briars 1 0 0 0 1 189 50 190 50 0 -0.0200 L
6
North West Sydney 1 0 0 0 1 233 50 234 36 0 -1.7804 L
7
Strathfield 1 0 0 0 1 160 50 162 23 0 -3.6451 L
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2018/19 Georges River 2017/18 Warringah CC 2016/17 Georges River 2015/16 Georges River 2014/2015 Georges River
Last re-calculated: Nov 22, 2019 3:48AM (local time)


Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.