Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 7
Sydney Shires Competition - First Grade
McDonald's First Grade - The RB Clark Cup
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Epping 7 6 6 6 7 6 6 0 0 6 0 0 6 56
2
Burwood Briars 6 6 6 6 6 0 6 0 6 0 0 10 0 52
3
Roseville 7 7 0 0 6 6 0 0 6 0 0 6 7 45
4
Auburn 0 0 6 0 7 0 6 0 6 0 6 6 6 43
5
Lane Cove 6 7 0 6 0 6 6 0 6 0 0 0 0 37
6
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 0 0 0 0 7 6 0 0 0 10 6 0 7 36
7
Lindfield 0 0 6 6 6 0 0 0 0 6 6 6 0 36
8
Strathfield 0 6 6 6 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 6 0 36
9
Georges River 7 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 6 6 25
10
North West Sydney 0 0 0 6 0 7 0 0 0 6 0 0 6 25
11
Warringah 0 0 7 0 0 6 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 17
12
Balmain South Sydney 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 6
13
Pennant Hills 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2019/20 Auburn 2018/19 Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 2017/18 Mount Pritchard-Southern Districts 2016/17 Mt Pritchard Southern Districts 2015/16 Strathfield CC
Last re-calculated: Apr 27, 2021 3:55AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Second Grade
McDonald's Second Grade - The S J Mayne Trophy
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Lindfield 7 6 6 6 6 6 6 0 0 0 6 6 7 62
2
Burwood Briars 0 7 7 6 6 6 7 0 10 0 0 0 7 56
3
Lane Cove 0 7 6 0 6 6 6 0 10 6 0 6 0 53
4
Auburn 0 7 7 6 6 0 7 0 6 0 0 6 0 45
5
Epping 0 0 0 6 6 0 7 0 0 6 0 6 6 37
6
Warringah 0 6 7 6 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 7 32
7
North West Sydney 0 0 0 0 6 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 20
8
Georges River 0 0 6 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 7 19
9
Roseville 6 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 18
10
Balmain South Sydney 0 7 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
11
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 10
12
Pennant Hills 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 6
13
Strathfield 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2019/20 Auburn 2018/19 Burwood Briars 2017/18 Warringah CC 2016/17 Burwood Briars 2015/16 Warringah CC
Last re-calculated: Apr 27, 2021 3:54AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Third Grade
SHIRES THIRD GRADE - THE JB HOLLANDER CUP
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Lane Cove 6 6 7 6 6 6 0 0 0 6 6 6 0 55
2
Warringah 6 7 6 0 6 7 0 0 6 6 0 0 6 50
3
Strathfield 0 7 7 7 0 7 6 0 0 0 0 6 6 46
4
Burwood Briars 0 0 0 0 7 6 6 0 10 0 10 0 6 45
5
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 0 0 0 6 0 6 6 0 6 6 6 6 0 42
6
Auburn 0 0 7 7 6 0 7 0 6 0 0 0 6 39
7
North West Sydney 0 0 6 0 6 7 6 0 6 0 0 6 0 37
8
Epping 0 7 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 26
9
Georges River 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 10 0 0 0 7 24
10
Lindfield 0 0 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
11
Pennant Hills 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 11
12
Roseville 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 6
13
Balmain South Sydney 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2019/20 Strathfield 2018/19 Strathfield 2017/18 Georges River 2016/17 Warringah 2015/16 Burwood Briars
Last re-calculated: Apr 27, 2021 3:55AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Fourth Grade
McDonald's Fourth Grade - The Harry Culbert Trophy
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 POINTS
1
Burwood Briars 7 6 6 7 7 6 6 0 10 0 6 10 6 77
2
Warringah 6 7 7 6 7 7 0 0 6 0 0 0 7 53
3
Lindfield 0 6 0 6 0 6 7 0 0 0 -1 A 6 6 36
4
Lane Cove 0 7 7 0 6 0 6 0 10 0 0 0 0 36
5
Epping 0 0 0 6 6 0 7 0 6 6 0 0 0 31
6
Georges River 0 0 6 0 0 6 7 0 0 0 0 6 6 31
7
Balmain South Sydney 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 6 6 7 31
8
North West Sydney 0 0 0 7 0 6 0 0 6 0 0 0 6 25
9
Auburn 0 6 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 0 6 0 24
10
Roseville 7 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 20
11
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 7 7 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20
12
Strathfield 0 0 0 7 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
13
Pennant Hills 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 6
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2019/20 Strathfield 2018/19 Burwood Briars 2017/18 Burwood Briars 2016/17 Burwood Briars 2015/16 Burwood Briars
Last re-calculated: Apr 27, 2021 3:54AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Fifth Grade
McDonald's Fifth Grade - The Tim Creer Cup
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 POINTS
1
Strathfield 6 1 7 0 0 0 0 1 6 7 7 A 7 7 6 7 7 69
2
Roseville 1 6 0 6 6 7 6 1 6 7 1 7 0 6 0 6 66
3
Pennant Hills 1 6 1 7 6 6 6 1 0 0 1 7 1 7 7 6 63
4
Auburn 7 6 6 6 0 7 7 1 0 0 1 0 7 0 7 6 61
5
Epping 0 0 6 7 6 6 7 1 7 0 1 0 1 0 7 7 56
6
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 1 1 6 7 0 7 7 1 7 6 1 0 0 7 0 0 51
7
Burwood Briars 1 6 6 0 0 7 0 1 0 6 7 6 1 0 6 0 47
8
North West Sydney 1 1 0 6 6 0 0 1 0 6 1 6 0 7 7 0 42
9
Lane Cove 0 0 0 0 6 0 6 1 7 7 A 1 0 7 0 0 6 41
10
Lindfield 1 0 0 0 6 0 0 1 6 0 1 0 6 7 0 0 28
11
Balmain South Sydney 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 9
12
Georges River 1 0 1 0 0 0 -7 A 1 -1 A -6 -6 0 1 0 0 0 -16
Last re-calculated: Apr 27, 2021 3:55AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Frank Gray Shield
McDonald's Frank Gray Shield
Sydney Sixers Conference
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 POINTS
1
Epping 7 0 7 7 . 21
2
Warringah 0 7 7 6 . 20
3
Roseville 6 6 6 0 . 18
4
Lindfield 0 7 0 7 . 14
5
Pennant Hills 6 0 0 0 . 6
6
Lane Cove 0 0 0 0 . 0
Sydney Thunder Conference
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 POINTS
1
North West Sydney 7 6 7 7 0 27
2
Georges River 6 7 7 6 0 26
3
Burwood Briars 6 7 7 0 0 20
4
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 0 0 0 6 6 12
5
Auburn 0 0 0 0 6 6
6
Strathfield 0 0 0 0 0 0
7
Balmain South Sydney 0 0 0 0 0 0
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2019/20 Lindfield 2018/19 Georges River 2017/18 Warringah CC 2016/17 Georges River 2015/16 Georges River
Last re-calculated: Mar 28, 2021 3:40AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Chappelow Cup
Chappelow Cup
RANK TEAM R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 POINTS
1
Auburn Green 1 7 6 7 6 6 7 1 6 6 7 6 7 7 7 87
2
MPSD Black 1 6 6 7 6 6 6 1 6 6 6 0 6 6 6 75
3
MPSD Blue 1 0 6 6 0 6 7 1 6 7 7 6 6 6 7 72
4
MPSD Gold 1 7 0 6 7 7 7 1 7 7 0 6 6 7 0 69
5
Burwood Gold 1 6 0 1 6 6 0 1 0 0 6 6 6 7 6 52
6
North West Sydney 1 1 7 7 7 0 6 1 0 0 7 6 0 6 0 49
7
Burwood Rivals 1 0 6 0 0 6 6 1 7 6 0 6 1 0 7 47
8
Ryde-Hunters Hill Pirates 1 7 6 6 0 0 0 1 7 6 0 6 1 0 0 41
9
Burwood Maroon 1 6 6 0 0 0 6 1 0 0 7 0 0 6 6 39
10
Pennant Hills Panthers 6 6 0 1 6 6 0 1 0 6 0 1 1 0 0 34
11
Burwood Brothers 1 0 6 0 0 6 6 1 6 0 6 0 0 0 0 32
12
Lane Cove 1 0 0 0 6 6 0 6 7 0 0 0 1 0 3 30
13
Auburn Eagles 1 0 6 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 6 0 6 0 7 27
14
Lindfield 1 0 0 0 6 0 0 1 0 6 6 6 0 0 0 26
15
Pennant Hills Pumas 1 6 -3 A 4 A 6 0 -3 A 1 0 -3 A -1 A -1 A 6 7 3 23
16
Strathfield 1 0 0 6 0 0 0 1 0 6 0 1 0 6 0 21
17
Epping 1 1 0 0 0 0 6 1 6 0 0 0 0 0 6 21
Last re-calculated: Apr 27, 2021 3:53AM (local time)


Click match points to view the match scores.
Points shown in red if match result is unofficial.
Symbol A shown next to match points indicates a points adjustment for this match, click symbol for details.