Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 7
Sydney Shires Competition - First Grade
McDonald's First Grade - The RB Clark Cup
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D B L1 LO Runs For Wkts Lost Runs Against Wkts Taken POINTS Quotient Form
1
Epping 7 7 0 0 1 0 0 1181 52 1082 69 44 1.4483 WWWWB
2
Burwood Briars 8 6 0 1 0 1 0 1437 49 1054 61 36 1.6973 WWLWD
3
Lane Cove 8 5 0 1 0 2 0 1072 41 1004 56 31 1.4584 WLWWD
4
Roseville 7 4 0 1 1 2 0 1086 44 975 55 26 1.3923 LWWBD
5
Strathfield 7 4 0 2 1 1 0 1036 34 996 44 24 1.3461 WBLWD A
6
Auburn 7 3 0 1 1 3 0 824 45 970 49 19 0.9250 LWBWD
7
Lindfield 8 3 0 1 0 4 0 1214 50 1268 62 18 1.1872 WWLLD A
8
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 7 2 0 3 1 2 0 860 34 738 30 13 1.0282 LWWLD
9
Warringah 8 2 0 1 0 5 0 1290 61 1337 50 13 0.7909 LLWLD
10
Georges River 7 2 0 1 1 4 0 1149 52 997 35 13 0.7757 BLLWD
11
North West Sydney 7 2 0 1 1 4 0 829 44 1163 42 13 0.6804 WLWLD A
12
Balmain South Sydney 7 0 0 2 1 5 0 914 50 1068 35 0 0.5991 LLLLD
13
Pennant Hills 8 0 0 1 0 7 0 816 64 1056 32 0 0.3864 LLLLD A
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2019/20 Auburn 2018/19 Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 2017/18 Mount Pritchard-Southern Districts 2016/17 Mt Pritchard Southern Districts 2015/16 Strathfield CC
Last re-calculated: Jan 15, 2021 3:41AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Second Grade
McDonald's Second Grade - The S J Mayne Trophy
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D B L1 LO Runs For Wkts Lost Runs Against Wkts Taken POINTS Quotient Form
1
Lindfield 8 7 0 1 0 0 0 1210 50 968 67 43 1.6750 WWWWD
2
Burwood Briars 8 6 0 2 0 0 0 930 29 1024 70 39 2.1922 WWWWD
3
Auburn 7 5 0 2 1 0 0 922 46 627 50 33 1.5984 WWBWD
4
Lane Cove 8 5 0 1 0 2 0 1189 58 1175 65 31 1.1340 LWWWD
5
Warringah 8 3 0 2 0 3 0 901 53 909 53 19 0.9912 WLLLD
6
Epping 7 3 0 1 1 3 0 1351 57 1129 47 19 0.9867 WWLWB
7
North West Sydney 7 2 0 2 1 3 0 823 39 834 35 13 0.8856 LWWLD
8
Balmain South Sydney 7 2 0 1 1 4 0 858 54 985 50 13 0.8065 LLWLD
9
Roseville 7 2 0 1 1 4 0 789 49 912 51 12 0.9004 LLWBD
10
Georges River 7 2 0 2 1 3 0 941 40 905 34 12 0.8838 BLLWD
11
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 7 1 0 1 1 5 0 805 51 1010 47 6 0.7345 LLLLD
12
Strathfield 7 1 0 1 1 5 0 875 56 885 37 6 0.6532 WBLLD
13
Pennant Hills 8 0 0 1 0 7 0 904 70 1135 46 0 0.5234 LLLLD
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2019/20 Auburn 2018/19 Burwood Briars 2017/18 Warringah CC 2016/17 Burwood Briars 2015/16 Warringah CC
Last re-calculated: Jan 15, 2021 3:40AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Third Grade
SHIRES THIRD GRADE - THE JB HOLLANDER CUP
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D B L1 LO Runs For Wkts Lost Runs Against Wkts Taken POINTS Quotient Form
1
Lane Cove 8 6 0 1 0 1 0 1132 50 1008 69 37 1.5498 WWWLD
2
Strathfield 7 5 0 2 1 0 0 721 22 531 47 34 2.9008 WBWWD
3
Warringah 8 5 0 1 0 2 0 1328 53 1217 60 32 1.2353 LWWLD
4
Auburn 7 4 0 2 1 1 0 788 49 588 43 27 1.1760 WWBWD
5
North West Sydney 7 4 0 2 1 1 0 761 41 544 50 25 1.7060 LWWWD
6
Burwood Briars 8 3 0 3 0 2 0 673 40 811 57 19 1.1825 LWWWD
7
Epping 7 3 0 0 1 4 0 893 55 850 54 19 1.0315 WWLLB
8
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 7 3 0 3 1 1 0 609 37 548 34 18 1.0212 WLWWD
9
Lindfield 8 2 0 1 0 5 0 932 63 1006 54 12 0.7941 WLLLD
10
Georges River 7 1 0 3 1 3 0 614 33 744 32 7 0.8003 BLLWD
11
Pennant Hills 8 1 0 1 0 6 0 749 62 1095 60 7 0.6620 LLLLD
12
Roseville 7 0 0 1 1 6 0 731 59 839 29 0 0.4283 LLLBD
13
Balmain South Sydney 7 0 0 2 1 5 0 549 46 699 21 0 0.3586 LLLLD
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2019/20 Strathfield 2018/19 Strathfield 2017/18 Georges River 2016/17 Warringah 2015/16 Burwood Briars
Last re-calculated: Jan 15, 2021 3:42AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Fourth Grade
McDonald's Fourth Grade - The Harry Culbert Trophy
RANK TEAM P W1 WO D B L1 LO Runs For Wkts Lost Runs Against Wkts Taken POINTS Quotient Form
1
Burwood Briars 8 7 0 1 0 0 0 996 42 901 69 45 1.8161 WWWWD
2
Warringah 8 6 0 1 0 1 0 1565 57 860 61 40 1.9475 WWWLD
3
Lane Cove 8 4 0 2 0 2 0 1114 53 1008 65 26 1.3554 LWLWD
4
Lindfield 8 4 0 2 0 2 0 787 50 799 54 25 1.0638 WLWWD
5
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 7 3 0 1 1 3 0 553 50 766 57 20 0.8230 LWLLD
6
Epping 7 3 0 0 1 4 0 1109 61 1125 62 19 1.0019 WWLWB
7
Georges River 7 3 0 2 1 2 0 792 47 706 40 19 0.9547 BLWWD
8
Auburn 7 3 0 1 1 3 0 877 49 892 45 18 0.9029 LWBWD
9
Roseville 7 2 0 1 1 4 0 698 48 851 54 14 0.9227 LLLBD
10
North West Sydney 7 2 0 2 1 3 0 895 45 811 44 13 1.0791 WLWLD
11
Strathfield 7 2 0 1 1 4 0 906 59 791 43 13 0.8348 WBWLD
12
Balmain South Sydney 7 1 0 1 1 5 0 527 60 827 43 6 0.4567 LLLLD
13
Pennant Hills 8 0 0 1 0 7 0 893 68 1375 52 0 0.4966 LLLLD
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2019/20 Strathfield 2018/19 Burwood Briars 2017/18 Burwood Briars 2016/17 Burwood Briars 2015/16 Burwood Briars
Last re-calculated: Jan 15, 2021 3:40AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Fifth Grade
McDonald's Fifth Grade - The Tim Creer Cup
RANK TEAM P W D L RUNSFOR OVERSFACED RUNSAGST OVERSBOWLED Pts Net Run Rate FORM
1
Auburn 8 6 1 1 929 216 633 270 40 1.95 WLWWD
2
Pennant Hills 8 5 3 0 676 160 613 200 34 1.15 WWWWD
3
Roseville 8 5 2 1 960 214 853 220 33 0.61 WWWDW A
4
Epping 8 5 1 2 1072 267 920 257 33 0.44 WWWWD
5
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 8 4 3 1 879 156 428 199 30 3.49 WLWWD U
6
Burwood Briars 8 3 2 3 659 220 772 240 21 -0.22 LLWLD
7
Strathfield 8 2 2 4 814 220 771 223 15 0.23 LLLLD
8
North West Sydney 8 2 3 3 635 189 673 184 15 -0.30 WWLDL
9
Lane Cove 8 2 1 5 795 257 803 205 13 -0.82 LWLWD U
10
Lindfield 8 1 2 5 711 239 872 216 8 -1.07 LWLLD
11
Balmain South Sydney 8 0 3 5 443 200 624 150 3 -1.95 LLLLD
12
Georges River 8 0 3 5 359 180 970 154 -4 -4.28 LLLLD A
Last re-calculated: Jan 15, 2021 3:42AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Frank Gray Shield
McDonald's Frank Gray Shield
Sydney Sixers Conference
RANK TEAM Played Byes Won Drawn Lost RunsFor OversFaced RunsAgainst OversBowled POINTS Net Run-Rate Form
1
Roseville 2 0 2 0 0 352 86 348 100 12 0.5972 WW
2
Warringah 2 0 1 0 1 375 100 254 95 7 1.0857 LW
3
Lindfield 2 0 1 0 1 323 79 323 94 7 0.6595 LW
4
Epping 2 0 1 0 1 275 100 300 100 7 -0.2500 WL
5
Pennant Hills 2 0 1 0 1 358 94 360 91 6 -0.1744 WL
6
Lane Cove 2 0 0 0 2 238 100 336 79 0 -1.8553 LL
Sydney Thunder Conference
RANK TEAM Played Byes Won Drawn Lost RunsFor OversFaced RunsAgainst OversBowled POINTS Net Run-Rate Form
1
North West Sydney 2 0 2 0 0 463 91 198 100 13 3.0709 WW
2
Burwood Briars 2 0 2 0 0 498 100 274 100 13 2.2400 WW
3
Georges River 2 0 2 0 0 304 85 225 93 13 1.1501 WW
4
Strathfield 2 0 0 0 2 288 93 292 77 0 -0.7037 LL
5
Balmain South Sydney 2 0 0 0 2 247 100 428 100 0 -1.8100 LL
6
Auburn 1 1 0 0 1 90 50 209 50 0 -2.3800 BL
7
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts 1 1 0 0 1 72 50 336 50 0 -5.2800 LB
Notes: Recent Premiers: 2019/20 Lindfield 2018/19 Georges River 2017/18 Warringah CC 2016/17 Georges River 2015/16 Georges River
Last re-calculated: Jan 15, 2021 3:40AM (local time)


Sydney Shires Competition - Chappelow Cup
Chappelow Cup
RANK TEAM P B W D L RUNSFOR OVERSFACED RUNSAGST OVERSBOWLED Pts Net Run Rate FORM
1
Auburn Green 8 0 6 2 0 935 173 787 240 41 2.11 WWWWD
2
MPSD Black 8 0 6 2 0 787 233 567 240 39 1.01 WWWWD
3
MPSD Gold 7 0 5 1 1 790 198 583 240 35 1.56 WWWWD
4
North West Sydney 8 0 4 3 1 614 153 552 200 30 1.24 WWLWD
5
MPSD Blue 8 0 4 2 2 920 219 775 240 27 0.96 WLWWD
6
Pennant Hills Panthers 6 1 3 1 2 662 176 686 200 25 0.33 LWWLD
7
Ryde-Hunters Hill Pirates 7 1 2 2 3 655 200 524 150 21 -0.22 BLLDL
8
Burwood Rivals 7 1 2 2 3 638 194 622 179 20 -0.17 LLWWD
9
Burwood Gold 6 1 2 2 2 460 154 457 140 20 -0.29 LWBLD
10
Burwood Brothers 7 1 2 2 3 604 188 627 167 20 -0.54 LLWBD
11
Burwood Maroon 7 1 2 2 3 585 189 708 188 20 -0.68 LLLWD
12
Lane Cove 7 1 2 1 4 668 232 732 189 19 -0.98 LWLBW
13
Pennant Hills Pumas 7 1 2 2 3 843 194 843 197 12 0.05 WBLLD A U
14
Epping 8 0 1 3 4 854 199 1042 186 9 -1.32 LLLWD
15
Auburn Eagles 8 0 1 2 5 717 237 854 220 8 -0.87 LLLLD U
16
Lindfield 8 0 1 2 5 667 236 969 209 8 -1.79 LWLLD
17
Strathfield 7 0 1 1 5 620 240 691 232 7 -0.39 WLLLD
Last re-calculated: Jan 15, 2021 3:39AM (local time)


Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.