Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
94* Nathan R Heath Warringah Cricket Club Second GradeGF 1 Burwood Briars Cricket Club
77* Jarrod Mazurkiewicz Georges River Cricket Club Third GradeGF 1 Epping Bulls Cricket Club
58 Murray J Stanton Georges River Cricket Club Fourth GradeGF 1 Burwood Briars Cricket Club
52* Harry Peters Burwood Briars Cricket Club Fourth GradeGF 1 Georges River Cricket Club
50 Brenton J Wright Mount Pritchard-Southern Districts First GradeGF 2 Burwood Briars Cricket Club
46 Max Squire Burwood Briars Cricket Club First GradeGF 1 Mount Pritchard-Southern Districts
40 Damien Duroux Mount Pritchard-Southern Districts First GradeGF 2 Burwood Briars Cricket Club
36* Christopher Iaquinto Burwood Briars Cricket Club Second GradeGF 2 Warringah Cricket Club
32 Wayne D Bull Mount Pritchard-Southern Districts First GradeGF 1 Burwood Briars Cricket Club
31 Michael Cohen Burwood Briars Cricket Club Fourth GradeGF 1 Georges River Cricket Club
31 Marc Seymour Burwood Briars Cricket Club First GradeGF 2 Mount Pritchard-Southern Districts
31 Lachlan Charles Warringah Cricket Club Second GradeGF 2 Burwood Briars Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
8/47 Adam Coyte Mount Pritchard-Southern Districts First GradeGF 2 Burwood Briars Cricket Club
8/67 Adam Coyte Mount Pritchard-Southern Districts First GradeGF 1 Burwood Briars Cricket Club
5/18 Jack Kovacic Burwood Briars Cricket Club First GradeGF 1 Mount Pritchard-Southern Districts
5/31 Stephen Davis Burwood Briars Cricket Club Second GradeGF 1 Warringah Cricket Club
4/24 Guy Davies Warringah Cricket Club Second GradeGF 1 Burwood Briars Cricket Club
4/47 Marc Seymour Burwood Briars Cricket Club First GradeGF 2 Mount Pritchard-Southern Districts
4/48 Brendan J Napier Georges River Cricket Club Third GradeGF 1 Epping Bulls Cricket Club
4/53 Guy Davies Warringah Cricket Club Second GradeGF 2 Burwood Briars Cricket Club
3/3 Matthew Roper Burwood Briars Cricket Club Fourth GradeGF 1 Georges River Cricket Club
3/8 Declan Heels Burwood Briars Cricket Club First GradeGF 1 Mount Pritchard-Southern Districts
3/20 Greg Metcalfe Burwood Briars Cricket Club Fourth GradeGF 1 Georges River Cricket Club
3/45 Samuel Tregeagle Burwood Briars Cricket Club Second GradeGF 1 Warringah Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
501Stuart Wiblin Warringah Cricket Club Second GradeGF 1 Burwood Briars Cricket Club
40 Jarrod Mazurkiewicz Georges River Cricket Club Third GradeGF 1 Epping Bulls Cricket Club
400Andrew Jalalaty Burwood Briars Cricket Club First GradeGF 1 Mount Pritchard-Southern Districts
400Tom Moffitt Burwood Briars Cricket Club Second GradeGF 1 Warringah Cricket Club
20 Harry Peters Burwood Briars Cricket Club Fourth GradeGF 1 Georges River Cricket Club
20 James Mallett Epping Bulls Cricket Club Third GradeGF 1 Georges River Cricket Club
200Andrew Jalalaty Burwood Briars Cricket Club First GradeGF 2 Mount Pritchard-Southern Districts
200Daniel Scheinflug Mount Pritchard-Southern Districts First GradeGF 1 Burwood Briars Cricket Club
200Daniel Scheinflug Mount Pritchard-Southern Districts First GradeGF 2 Burwood Briars Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
10/194 Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts First GradeGF 2 Burwood Briars
3/152 Georges River Third GradeGF 1 Epping
10/151 Epping Third GradeGF 1 Georges River
3/151 Burwood Briars Fourth GradeGF 1 Georges River
10/148 Georges River Fourth GradeGF 1 Burwood Briars
10/137 Warringah Second GradeGF 1 Burwood Briars
10/118 Burwood Briars First GradeGF 1 Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts
10/116 Burwood Briars Second GradeGF 1 Warringah
6/105 Burwood Briars Second GradeGF 2 Warringah
10/89 Burwood Briars First GradeGF 2 Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
67 J Mazurkiewicz-N Condylios Georges River Third GradeGF 1 Epping
62 D Shaw-S Henry Epping Third GradeGF 1 Georges River
60* H Peters-L Andrews Burwood Briars Fourth GradeGF 1 Georges River
60 D Duroux-B Maguire Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts First GradeGF 2 Burwood Briars
45 J Mazurkiewicz-C Thanos Georges River Third GradeGF 1 Epping
45 M Cohen-H Peters Burwood Briars Fourth GradeGF 1 Georges River
40 NR Heath-S Wiblin Warringah Second GradeGF 1 Burwood Briars
37 RJ Lucey-T Marlin Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts First GradeGF 2 Burwood Briars
34 L Charles-WK Yeaman Warringah Second GradeGF 2 Burwood Briars
34 BJ Wright-MJ Stevens Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts First GradeGF 2 Burwood Briars