Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
146 Anujraj Nuthalakanti Epping Bulls Cricket Club Second Grade3 1 North West Sydney Cricket Club
111 Muhammad Abbas Mount Pritchard-Southern Districts Third Grade3 1 Roseville Cricket Club
93 Michael McKeough Epping Bulls Cricket Club First Grade3 1 North West Sydney Cricket Club
90 Paul Heard Balmain South Sydney Cricket Club Second Grade3 1 Strathfield Cricket Club
83 Peter Colbourne Epping Bulls Cricket Club Third Grade3 1 North West Sydney Cricket Club
75 Robin Younan Pennant Hills Cricket Club Third Grade3 1 Warringah Cricket Club
74 Ben Lynas Roseville Cricket Club Second Grade3 1 Mount Pritchard-Southern Districts
74 Alejandro Salgueira Georges River Cricket Club Third Grade3 1 Macquarie University Cricket Club
72* Daniel Lenehan Roseville Cricket Club First Grade3 1 Mount Pritchard-Southern Districts
71* Harrison Kantor-Smith Warringah Cricket Club Fourth Grade3 1 Pennant Hills Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/36 Asfar Riaz Auburn District Cricket Club First Grade3 1 Lindfield Cricket Club
5/7 Mohamed Yaghy Strathfield Cricket Club Fourth Grade3 1 Balmain South Sydney Cricket Club
5/11 Anthony A Caruso Warringah Cricket Club Second Grade3 1 Pennant Hills Cricket Club
5/35 Patrick Kennedy Georges River Cricket Club First Grade3 1 Macquarie University Cricket Club
5/56 Joe Scarcella Lane Cove Cricket Club First Grade3 1 Burwood Briars Cricket Club
5/75 Richard Simpson Pennant Hills Cricket Club Second Grade3 1 Warringah Cricket Club
4/17 Manpreet P Singh Balmain South Sydney Cricket Club Fourth Grade3 1 Strathfield Cricket Club
4/20 Jack Hobson Warringah Cricket Club Fourth Grade3 1 Pennant Hills Cricket Club
4/27 Jadon A Wilson Warringah Cricket Club Third Grade3 1 Pennant Hills Cricket Club
4/29 Jack Mynett Strathfield Cricket Club Fourth Grade3 1 Balmain South Sydney Cricket Club
4/32 Jesse Moffat Warringah Cricket Club First Grade3 1 Pennant Hills Cricket Club
4/33 Shane Pargeter Georges River Cricket Club First Grade3 1 Macquarie University Cricket Club
4/33 Benjamin Wigney Warringah Cricket Club Third Grade3 1 Pennant Hills Cricket Club
4/37 Liam O'Hare Lane Cove Cricket Club First Grade3 1 Burwood Briars Cricket Club
4/40 Mitchell DeLorenzo Roseville Cricket Club Third Grade3 1 Mount Pritchard-Southern Districts
4/44 Marcus Currie-Nguyen Georges River Cricket Club Second Grade3 1 Macquarie University Cricket Club
4/98 HASANUL BANNA Strathfield Cricket Club Second Grade3 1 Balmain South Sydney Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
30 Russell Butters Georges River Cricket Club Second Grade3 1 Macquarie University Cricket Club
30 Tait Bensemann North West Sydney Cricket Club Third Grade3 1 Epping Bulls Cricket Club
201Jonathan du Plessis North West Sydney Cricket Club Fourth Grade3 1 Epping Bulls Cricket Club
111Matthew Hall North West Sydney Cricket Club Second Grade3 1 Epping Bulls Cricket Club
20 HASANUL BANNA Strathfield Cricket Club Second Grade3 1 Balmain South Sydney Cricket Club
20 Luke Iacono Strathfield Cricket Club Second Grade3 1 Balmain South Sydney Cricket Club
20 Rob Seymour Lane Cove Cricket Club Third Grade3 1 Burwood Briars Cricket Club
20 Labib Mahmud Auburn District Cricket Club First Grade3 1 Lindfield Cricket Club
20 Brandon M Labb Georges River Cricket Club First Grade3 1 Macquarie University Cricket Club
20 Andrew Bray Lane Cove Cricket Club Fourth Grade3 1 Burwood Briars Cricket Club
20 Rob Towers Roseville Cricket Club Third Grade3 1 Mount Pritchard-Southern Districts
20 Max Dodds Lane Cove Cricket Club First Grade3 1 Burwood Briars Cricket Club
20 Pirenu Nirmalendran Lane Cove Cricket Club First Grade3 1 Burwood Briars Cricket Club
11 Hanan K Tareen Auburn District Cricket Club Fourth Grade3 1 Lindfield Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
4/356 Epping First Grade3 1 North West Sydney
9/330 Epping Second Grade3 1 North West Sydney
9/316 Strathfield First Grade3 1 Balmain South Sydney
8/278 Georges River Fourth Grade3 1 Macquarie University
9/269 Auburn Second Grade3 1 Lindfield
9/253 Epping Third Grade3 1 North West Sydney
8/250 Balmain South Sydney Second Grade3 1 Strathfield
8/250 Georges River Third Grade3 1 Macquarie University
10/239 Burwood Briars Fourth Grade3 1 Lane Cove
6/228 Roseville First Grade3 1 Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
144 J Kew-A Nuthalakanti Epping Second Grade3 1 North West Sydney
128 K Muralietharan-M McKeough Epping First Grade3 1 North West Sydney
105 M Sedgers-M Henning Epping Fourth Grade3 1 North West Sydney
103* D Lenehan-CL Fernandes Roseville First Grade3 1 Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts
98 T Islam-SJ Wotton Strathfield First Grade3 1 Balmain South Sydney
97 G Wilson-R Murray Strathfield Second Grade3 1 Balmain South Sydney
97 A Salgueira-A Economou Georges River Third Grade3 1 Macquarie University
94 K Singh Grewal-JD Sandhu Auburn Second Grade3 1 Lindfield
90* C Court-M Horrocks Epping First Grade3 1 North West Sydney
78 R Ravindran-V Sisodiya Strathfield Fourth Grade3 1 Balmain South Sydney