Semi-Finals Review

25 March 2015 North West Sydney and Burwood Briars remain in the hunt for the RB Clark Cup after last weekend’s Semi-Finals of the McDonald’s Read more

Round 12 Review.

Lindfield showed enormous character against Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts in their Round 12 First Grade clash, losing the first innings before fighting Read more

Georges River wins Frank Gray Shield

1 March 2015 Warringah’s dominance of the Frank Gray Shield Competition has finally come to an end, with Georges River claiming the Shield in a Read more

Round 11 Review.

In a round littered with outright victories, the Burwood Briars may have achieved Round 11’s best with their innings and 45 run romp of Epping. Read more

Round 10 Review

6 February 2015 Burwood has pulled off an astonishing demolition of Roseville to secure an outright victory and record their eighth consecutive win in Read more

select
RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
GF
North West Sydney
205
   def by  
Burwood Briars
277
BISP2 - Blacktown International Sports Park 2 
SF
Georges River
126
   def by  
Burwood Briars
7/302
Bexley Oval 
SF
North West Sydney
6/289
   def  
Macquarie University
9/285(dec)
Bruce Purser Oval 
QF
Georges River
165 and 4/156
   def  
Lindfield
135 and 184
Bexley Oval 
QF
Burwood Briars
203
   def by  
Macquarie University
232 and 3/121
Rothwell Park 
QF
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts
68 and 75
   def by  
North West Sydney
73 and 128
George Parry Oval 
13
Auburn
113
   def by  
Lindfield
1/116
George Parry Oval 
13
Burwood Briars
8/231(cc)
   def  
Lane Cove
196
Rothwell Park 
13
Georges River
4/255(cc)
   def  
Macquarie University
244
Bexley Oval 
13
Mt Pritchard-Southern Districts
9/177
   def by  
Roseville
0/184
Greenway Oval 1 
13
North West Sydney
4/76
   def  
Epping
75
Bruce Purser Oval 
13
Strathfield
2/72
   def  
Balmain South Sydney
69
Airey Park 
13
Warringah
3/275(cc)
   def  
Pennant Hills
196
Weldon Oval 
12
Epping
82 and 125
   def by  
Georges River
308
North Epping Oval 
12
Lane Cove
113 and 117
   def by  
Balmain South Sydney
158 and 6/120(dec)
Tantallon Oval 
select
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Sean Dean210First Grade2
2 Kamsen Rajah155First Grade13
3 Ryan Valentine143First Grade5
4 Damian Duroux138First Grade2
5 Adam Rezek133First Grade2
6 Pascal de l'Epine131First Grade2
7 Damian Duroux127First Grade3
8 Adam Rezek126First Grade4
9 Nigel Castelino126First Grade2
10 Arfan Haider120First Grade2
View all statistics

Shires Twitter

Contact us